SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

New Year's Eve in Baku 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
December 21, 2025[Globus Center](http://globuscenter.az) · Baku, AZ22 people5 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1Azerbaijan flagFazil Quliyev8.3411.8211.6812.3911.408.3418.68
2Azerbaijan flagƏli Məmmədov11.5313.3114.9714.2513.2411.5312.44
3Azerbaijan flagDavid Orucov9.2713.7214.6716.3213.499.2713.00
4Azerbaijan flagRoyal Shabanov13.6714.0713.7913.6714.1116.9314.30
5Azerbaijan flagHuseyn Eyvazli14.9415.6316.8815.3215.5216.0614.94
6Azerbaijan flagSabir Mammedzade10.9615.8613.6818.3510.9615.6818.21
7Azerbaijan flagMirza Mursalov13.3216.1215.8921.2816.9915.4813.32
8Azerbaijan flagƏli Nəsirli14.6117.4517.9116.7117.7314.6119.84

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.