SC.app
Competitions

Mildura Madness 2023

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1Australia flagSeth Ferry6.847.958.747.818.126.847.92
2Australia flagOliver Hutchinson9.5510.0210.149.969.9611.699.55
3China flagPutian Ye (叶溥天)9.1010.4310.199.1014.6910.5510.54
4Australia flagLeo Hock-Morris9.3210.4612.389.3211.569.3410.47
5Australia flagMatthew Sieredzinski9.1911.2612.449.5811.7712.429.19
6Australia flagMiles Fetherston10.5911.4011.1910.5910.6313.8912.39
7Australia flagNicholas Penfold11.7713.7611.7728.3812.7715.5112.99
8Australia flagAlexander Crush12.6318.0712.6313.9913.13DNF27.10

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.