SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Hungarian All-Rounder 5: Star Wars 2025

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 One-Handed, Final

36 competitors
#
1Russia flagAlexey Tsvetkov7.9510.7011.047.9510.8815.1010.17
2Hungary flagSzabolcs Szántai10.3814.8515.3016.5716.4512.7910.38
3Hungary flagBenedek Zimányi13.9815.7717.1013.9815.2120.0315.01
4Hungary flagLevente Radovics14.4015.9016.7318.8716.4214.5614.40
5Slovakia flagAlexander Pastirčák13.7616.0116.1616.9115.0413.7616.83
6Hungary flagGábor Slezák14.4416.4415.1917.1514.4417.3116.99
7Hungary flagDávid Szabó15.6017.1121.7515.8117.3315.6018.18
8Hungary flagBence Kiácz13.8917.5215.6218.0118.9329.7013.89
9Italy flagMatteo Provasi16.6218.2817.6823.2416.6218.5618.59
10Hungary flagÁkos Dél16.4518.8818.3617.6920.5816.4521.33
11Hungary flagDániel Lázár16.9020.2321.4222.8218.8616.9020.42
12Hungary flagMiklós Réthy18.1620.9732.7618.3622.8121.7518.16
13Hungary flagBence Barát16.2121.1320.6116.2122.9121.5921.18
14Hungary flagÁdám Simon18.3221.4318.6424.6620.9818.3228.16
15Hungary flagGergely Novotni18.7021.7919.7724.7218.7023.0522.56
16Hungary flagDániel Varga20.8721.8522.1622.9121.2422.1620.87
17Hungary flagKende Pap19.3821.8919.4325.9020.3419.3828.11
18Hungary flagBotond Benedek18.1322.0423.2122.2020.7223.7618.13
19Hungary flagGergő Szekeres19.3723.0923.0019.3725.9120.3727.72
20Hungary flagBalázs Simon18.5323.4723.0529.8827.2420.1118.53
21Hungary flagBalázs Polyák23.8626.7628.0723.8623.8830.8728.33
22Hungary flagRóbert Báthory24.5526.7625.8237.9624.5526.3428.11
23Hungary flagMárk Benkóczy24.49—DNF26.6924.49DNF30.80
24Hungary flagDominik Zala31.28—31.8331.28———
25Hungary flagLevente Győri33.41—42.5633.41———
26Hungary flagFanni Réka Szily33.88—48.3333.88———
27Hungary flagMáté Gábor Szabados35.11—35.1158.52———
28Hungary flagGyula Pap35.98—48.2535.98———
29Hungary flagBendegúz Olivér Kocsner38.12—38.1250.94———
30Hungary flagZalán Kolozsvári47.29—47.29DNF———
31Hungary flagLilla Vásárhelyi49.61—49.61DNF———
32Slovakia flagLadislav Krivánek50.88—DNF50.88———
33Hungary flagKata Vékony51.54—DNF51.54———
34Hungary flagBotond Csaba Szabó NiedermayerDNF—DNFDNF———
35Hungary flagMátyás Ondok#34DNF—DNFDNF———
36Hungary flagJonatán Kiss#34DNF—DNFDNF———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.