SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

West Coast Cubing Tour: San Diego 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
June 21, 2025Ryan Family YMCA · San Diego, California, US75 people4 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

8 competitors
#
1United States flagEthan Yeh8.1410.2410.798.838.1411.2011.09
2United States flagAndy French11.7614.1714.5516.4513.5611.7614.40
3United States flagFranklin Pham14.9317.5214.9319.9115.6616.9821.35
4United States flagCamdon Jose Zimbron13.7417.8723.8014.6115.4023.6013.74
5United States flagJoel Kim15.3818.7817.4118.0822.1920.8415.38
6United States flagNate Minkevich12.3521.5512.3539.4120.4520.6223.59
7United States flagAugust Barnard17.8922.1217.8921.0123.7425.3221.62
8United States flagDominic Shoji16.37—DNF16.3720.6821.36DNF

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.