SC.app
Competitions

Utah Spring Open 2019

Sign in to follow
Results
March 23, 2019Mountain America Expo Center · Sandy, Utah, US78 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1United States flagEric Pesci8.5611.0212.7411.308.5611.2210.53
2United States flagIsaac Myers8.7811.3113.7412.399.618.7811.93
3United States flagJackson Sotelo10.9511.7712.9512.2711.7410.9511.30
4United States flagJon Meilstrup12.1012.7112.1013.5712.1016.4012.45
5United States flagJoshua Gilbert11.0713.0412.9112.7113.8111.0713.50
6United States flagAaron Paskow9.7113.1314.8713.3114.0612.039.71
7United States flagCalvin Nielson10.5813.3112.9612.7314.2410.58DNF
8United States flagTravis Burkett11.4214.1914.0014.5813.9811.4214.74
9United States flagTitus Howlett13.7015.4115.7213.7013.7616.7418.69
10Japan flagTakeshi Yanagita14.1716.5915.6420.2815.3614.1718.77
11United States flagChase Pehrson13.9217.1119.5414.5318.0713.9218.74
12United States flagCade Beck15.7017.4723.0916.1818.0215.7018.20

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.