SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

14 competitors
#
1China flagOwen Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)3.784.525.534.325.193.784.06
2United States flagRaymond Goslow5.966.747.235.966.038.376.97
3United States flagDavien Zan4.937.767.137.839.938.324.93
4United States flagSamuel Higgins5.078.218.685.0712.2810.875.09
5United States flagShane Grogan5.299.2410.6911.318.688.365.29
6United States flagIsabella Wight8.459.9911.6110.958.7510.278.45
7United States flagRobert Orell8.5010.248.5012.3310.9510.838.95
8United States flagCody Egeland8.7211.1723.9812.0311.3310.158.72
9United States flagD'Angelo DiFilippo6.8911.6113.3112.3417.099.196.89
10United States flagDawn Latimer9.2211.9114.829.8215.509.2211.10
11United States flagGideon Bedingfield7.8513.4917.517.8512.7221.7310.24
12United States flagLewis Knier9.8913.5514.0523.5812.7513.869.89
13United States flagMichael Kier Doxey10.1216.4116.4610.1213.7219.0526.06
14United States flagLichen Edwards10.2916.5420.0814.8614.6821.3910.29

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.