SC.app
Competitions

Try Cubing in St Helens 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
January 15, 2026Portland Memorial Hall · St Helens, Tasmania, AU14 people4 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1Australia flagJode Brewster7.117.6610.177.118.097.117.78
2Australia flagZak Kenny6.629.056.629.519.937.729.98
3Australia flagVeer Liu Dogra7.679.629.737.679.629.5110.77
4Australia flagEmmet Hobbs10.0511.5115.0810.0511.1312.2311.17
5Australia flagBen Wakelin10.9711.5511.1510.9712.4611.8611.65
6Australia flagJoey Cavanagh8.7813.9213.9918.6514.078.7813.69
7Australia flagBeren Fontana10.3115.2717.4714.5915.5210.3115.70
8Australia flagIsaac Nichols16.1418.4118.5920.3816.2716.1429.25

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.