SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Square-Fun in Bloomsburg 2023

Sign in to follow
Results
September 9, 2023Espy Fire Company · Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, US90 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1United States flagShaun Mack6.967.256.967.557.169.207.04
2United States flagCarson Widjaja5.737.365.738.886.798.616.67
3United States flagAlex Felsenfeld6.747.8911.157.246.748.657.79
4United States flagZayn Khanani6.438.166.439.009.688.926.57
5United States flagAlex Niedland7.368.2110.027.437.947.369.26
6United States flagHassan Khanani7.598.4511.188.508.528.347.59
7United States flagTomas Kaiser7.888.608.738.477.888.6014.60
8United States flagGraham Lively7.748.64DNF8.349.318.287.74
9United States flagBenjamin Wei7.128.657.128.368.898.719.10
10United States flagWill Callan7.388.899.308.097.38DNF9.29
11United States flagCarter Williams8.039.3810.829.319.239.618.03
12United States flagWilliam Klauer8.509.659.668.5010.1610.479.12
13United States flagIsaac Silberman8.319.889.8912.798.6011.148.31
14United States flagKyle Meade8.419.969.9411.418.4113.898.54
15United States flagEvan Liu8.4410.4514.2011.499.8510.028.44
16United States flagKobe Balin7.6610.9813.4211.799.8911.257.66

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.