SC.app
Competitions

Square-1 on a Madison Square 2023

Sign in to follow
Results
October 14, 2023 – October 15, 2023Monona Terrace · Madison, Wisconsin, US25 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

12 competitors
#
1United States flagBrian Johnson6.818.4010.9410.847.016.817.36
2United States flagStanley Chapel7.479.1010.548.499.467.479.35
3United States flagNoah Swor6.079.128.207.9111.2512.966.07
4United States flagCarter Kucala6.649.3410.009.146.6414.778.87
5United States flagChris Chi7.079.6911.678.548.877.0711.87
6United States flagZeke Mackay5.5410.0814.7812.845.548.858.56
7United States flagSimon Kellum9.1010.8114.479.109.2411.4411.75
8United States flagLucas Lippman-Bruno8.7110.9910.1113.1514.078.719.72
9United States flagCale Schoon9.8413.7215.2815.4514.439.8411.46
10United States flagWill Cerne11.9619.3619.9916.0722.0111.96DNF
11United States flagShain Papalotl Longbehn16.6919.5421.2620.41DNF16.9616.69
12United States flagWalker Welch10.7520.90DNF23.5619.0810.7520.07

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.