SC.app
Competitions

Spanish Championship 2016

Sign in to follow
Results
October 7, 2016 – October 9, 2016[Centro de Iniciativas Culturales (CICUS)](http://cicus.us.es/) · Sevilla, ES122 people18 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1Spain flagDario Roa Sánchez6.177.839.489.926.177.076.95
2Spain flagCarlos Méndez García-Barroso7.878.527.8712.918.589.017.98
3Spain flagAlberto Pérez de Rada Fiol9.6911.059.6911.8810.8410.4412.84
4Spain flagDaniel Gracia Ortiz9.7711.189.7710.5711.1212.1011.86
5Spain flagJulen Simón Iriarte9.9912.0112.2716.5711.089.9912.68
6Spain flagJorge Castillo Matas9.0312.3514.089.0313.2610.3513.45
7Spain flagSantiago Osorio Cristóbal10.9212.3913.1610.9212.9612.8311.39
8Spain flagAntonio López11.1512.4112.3411.1513.5413.3311.56
9Spain flagJose Angel Montesa Solaz9.9812.519.9813.0113.1711.9612.55
10Spain flagRafael Rodriguez Santana10.3812.5314.9810.9610.3814.1612.46
11Spain flagPablo Aguilar Dominguez11.1212.6214.0011.6613.8412.3611.12
12Spain flagCristian Fernández Díaz10.9313.8915.9312.6917.8010.9313.06

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.