SC.app
Competitions

SPAMtown II 2023

Sign in to follow
Results
November 18, 2023Holiday Inn Austin · Austin, Minnesota, US78 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1United States flagBrody Meschke6.977.80DNF7.737.526.978.15
2United States flagBrody Rhoades7.818.738.509.168.549.537.81
3United States flagKaius Young8.009.158.978.009.828.769.71
4United States flagNathan Rahn7.779.178.639.0310.459.857.77
5United States flagCarl Overbye8.119.328.988.119.719.289.82
6United States flagTyler Youlden9.279.5511.399.2710.069.329.28
7United States flagTyler Johnson8.479.848.9110.1010.518.4712.38
8United States flagJoseph Ong9.249.979.919.249.8510.1410.66
9United States flagJames Ekins8.439.989.5811.259.658.4310.70
10United States flagChris Van Der Brink10.2410.9811.1315.0510.2410.4911.32
11United States flagBen Tibbetts9.9311.2310.3013.239.9311.0212.37
12Mongolia flagTuguldur Ulam-Undrakh9.1011.3811.2511.1911.699.1012.03
13United States flagBoyd Mayfield10.8411.7012.9810.8411.3312.8810.90
14United States flagShain Papalotl Longbehn11.1413.7320.2011.1413.1615.1412.89
15United States flagHarrison Chandler12.6414.3215.9014.2516.1412.6412.82
16United States flagLevi Wallace13.4315.8016.5016.2614.6816.4613.43

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.