SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

SEK-Alborán Almerimar Open 2024

Sign in to follow
Results
September 21, 2024 – September 22, 2024[Colegio Internacional SEK Alborán](https://alboran.sek.es) · Almerimar, Almería, ES46 people8 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1Spain flagRaúl Cuevas Castillo8.389.6910.429.898.389.389.79
2Spain flagRafael Rodriguez Santana7.699.817.6910.749.1210.2010.11
3Spain flagAlec Stromberg9.6810.1410.0010.479.9612.229.68
4Spain flagJorge Martín Espinosa9.6410.1710.5212.869.7910.209.64
5Spain flagÁlvaro Aguilar Salobreña8.3010.5412.4110.598.3010.1610.86
6Spain flagMaría Ángeles Rubí Figueredo9.1410.759.1410.6812.2010.1311.44
7Spain flagPablo Amoraga Velasco10.2511.1310.8711.4210.2512.0111.09
8Spain flagJosete Sánchez10.1512.26DNF11.4412.5412.8010.15
9Spain flagJosé Miguel Romero Castellón10.4512.3210.4516.3413.4011.2812.27
10Spain flagIván Requena Fernández9.8512.3810.7114.5212.5513.879.85
11Spain flagNuria Soria García10.5712.5610.5711.6114.0013.1312.95
12Spain flagJose Sánchez García12.0413.0812.6612.4015.8612.0414.19

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.