SC.app
Competitions

Salzburg Open 2020

Sign in to follow
Results
February 1, 2020 – February 2, 2020[HTBLuVA Salzburg](http://www.htl-salzburg.ac.at/startseite.html) · Salzburg, AT68 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1Romania flagJános Bereczki7.918.917.919.178.469.0910.12
2Austria flagFlorian Truckenthanner8.108.918.929.049.598.108.77
3Italy flagMattia Furlan8.049.419.819.2110.419.218.04
4Austria flagViktor Kalmar9.449.909.7812.2310.049.449.87
5Germany flagMichael Wittwer9.9110.159.9110.5410.0111.529.91
6Austria flagPablo Grasböck9.6610.969.7813.5410.0813.039.66
7Russia flagAlexey Tsvetkov9.6311.5312.279.6314.2910.8411.48
8Ukraine flagLeonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко)10.7511.7411.5110.7510.7514.7712.95
9Austria flagAndreas Wagner10.0211.8311.8212.5611.4512.2210.02
10Austria flagChris Meusburger10.8112.1911.9510.8111.6013.0313.02
11Austria flagThomas Millen11.8013.5013.2413.5413.7115.5411.80
12Luxembourg flagCarlo Glod11.4314.8215.7413.5419.0911.4315.17

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.