SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016

Sign in to follow
Results
February 27, 2016 – February 28, 2016[Chekhov Central Regional Library](http://www.cbsfr.ru) · Saint Petersburg, RU86 people14 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

29 competitors
#
1Russia flagArtem Yashkov3.184.764.666.743.185.404.22
2Russia flagPavel Galaktionov4.735.724.736.335.778.815.06
3Russia flagMikhail Kuzin4.755.805.996.304.755.116.32
4Russia flagIvan Zabrodin3.776.917.505.503.777.787.73
5Russia flagAlexey Mikhailov5.667.105.6612.126.067.917.34
6Russia flagDmitry Aniskin6.857.526.856.9116.047.548.11
7Russia flagNikolay Golovenko8.459.0914.318.579.389.338.45
8Russia flagDmitry Dergunov6.0410.0813.728.936.048.8812.42
9Russia flagSergey Chirin7.3010.4313.077.3010.018.2014.52
10Russia flagAndrey Seleznev9.6811.1510.3012.0013.3211.169.68
11Russia flagViktor Finogenov7.4611.5412.827.469.0416.6012.76
12Russia flagDmitry Korolev9.8412.8215.6212.549.8417.0010.29
13Russia flagVyacheslav Sizov8.1114.0712.158.1130.1315.7114.36
14Russia flagAlexey Sudar10.5914.4620.3910.5912.1210.86DNF
15Russia flagRoman Fesenko11.6814.6814.3016.1613.5811.6816.86
16Russia flagNikita Kuznetsov11.2515.13DNF11.2513.5317.5414.33
17Russia flagKirill Zaika11.7515.3115.2715.2611.7515.4115.50
18Russia flagKonstantin Ushakov12.8615.3212.8617.6919.3013.5314.73
19Russia flagDaniil Arkhipov11.1615.5823.5615.5811.1613.8417.33
20Belarus flagIlya Tsiareshka9.3215.7020.1618.0514.6214.439.32
21Belarus flagAliaksei Anisimau14.2017.6920.5415.5222.4217.0114.20
22Russia flagFyodor Ivanov13.9318.4013.9316.2617.0523.3221.89
23Russia flagIvan Koniakhin17.3919.1419.1139.7917.3918.1820.13
24Belarus flagUstsin Vashchanka12.2219.7717.2317.2312.2227.0324.84
25Russia flagAlexander Gorchackov14.9520.7225.5226.3414.9520.6116.02
26Russia flagDaniil Iliukhin21.3929.6426.68DNF29.7032.5321.39
27Russia flagRoman Uvarov22.0031.8940.7222.0026.9927.96DNF
28Russia flagNikolay Vasilyev19.8933.2733.3826.3319.8941.8340.10
29Russia flagMaksim Danilov12.61—16.32DNF59.5012.61DNF

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.