SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Ruta Cubera Salamanca SE 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
February 15, 2025 – February 16, 2025 [Deportiva Sur](https://maps.app.goo.gl/FFoRw9Wuk2vbFa4w5) · Salamanca, Guanajuato, MX86 people7 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

10 competitors
#
1Mexico flagJulián García Sánchez5.986.857.167.235.987.736.17
2Mexico flagJoaquin Infante Medrano6.438.278.537.736.438.5410.96
3Mexico flagCésar Abraham Briones Arreola7.198.968.438.709.7510.527.19
4Mexico flagJesús Ulises Gutiérrez González7.829.088.058.9516.047.8210.24
5Mexico flagEduardo Antonio Lara Martínez8.539.088.538.948.7510.289.56
6Mexico flagJosue Emmanuel Sabanero Hernández8.339.518.3310.589.2210.558.76
7Mexico flagMarco Alberto Arreguín Ramírez8.769.6710.468.7611.739.299.27
8Mexico flagMarcelo Cisneros Cendejas9.3110.809.9811.889.3114.1910.55
9Mexico flagJesús Jorge García López10.6911.9411.8911.4413.7310.6912.50
10Mexico flagBraulio Axel Barroso García10.4212.4414.5511.8617.8110.4210.90

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.