SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Rubisian Ice Break Iasi 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
November 29, 2025 – November 30, 2025[Palas Campus Iasi](https://www.palascampus.ro/) · Iasi, RO34 people10 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

10 competitors
#
1Romania flagLucian Mihai Cremeneanu4.815.805.896.304.817.695.20
2Moldova flagRusanovschi Daniel6.327.297.977.296.326.6210.88
3Moldova flagCostea Livadari6.958.418.166.958.578.5113.02
4Romania flagRadu Mihai Stan7.939.2312.678.207.939.0810.41
5Romania flagAlexandru Ignat8.7410.5910.489.498.7411.7911.96
6Romania flagAftanase David Mihail9.3810.9712.0011.319.389.7611.84
7Moldova flagVlad Bivolaru7.9112.698.157.9118.11DNF11.80
8Romania flagPhilip Gherasim9.6012.709.6014.8312.5913.5911.93
9Romania flagDimon Dragoș Matei11.2012.8011.2016.7311.5812.1914.63
10Romania flagCezar-Mihail Rotaru12.2715.7314.5712.2719.4746.4813.14

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.