SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

PUCP Cubing Festival IX 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
March 7, 2026 – March 8, 2026[Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú](https://www.pucp.edu.pe/) · Lima, PE118 people13 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 One-Handed, Final

12 competitors
#
1Peru flagMateo Aguirre9.3610.679.3610.1710.6213.2911.23
2Peru flagJose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña10.5512.0616.7110.6512.0010.5513.53
3Peru flagBenjamín Ochoa11.1712.53DNF12.6811.1713.5611.35
4Peru flagMarcelo Nuñez10.5213.9914.4314.1010.5214.7113.43
5Peru flagPedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla12.1314.0420.0612.7414.2612.1315.13
6Peru flagFrancisco Barrenechea Sanchez11.3515.1616.3715.5914.3515.5311.35
7Peru flagAlonzo Sanchez Arica14.3915.9014.3916.4216.4715.3715.90
8Peru flagJendry Patrick Rimachi Dulanto14.1216.0415.3916.3214.1217.6816.42
9Peru flagJotam Moran15.0616.5915.9617.1915.0619.1216.61
10Peru flagDaniel Leidulvstad Pereda14.8517.1714.8518.1717.2720.4516.08
11Peru flagKevin Antony Tello Delgado13.8118.1213.8123.4416.1816.6121.56
12Peru flagMichel Andre Gonzaga Quijano15.4618.4519.9820.1916.9715.4618.39

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.