SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Pocos Cupos Bogotá XII 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
January 18, 2025Salón Comunal Edificio Calle 123 · Bogotá, CO17 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

7 competitors
#
1Colombia flagJose Carlos García Vélez9.1311.7215.7615.5210.399.269.13
2Colombia flagDennis Rosero17.5622.6623.4722.3022.2217.5623.96
3Colombia flagJosé David Castiblanco Marin20.9326.6420.9330.0722.2427.6031.38
4Colombia flagDavid Stiven Benitez Guerra21.4328.5430.9424.3333.6921.4330.35
5Colombia flagJuan Sebastian Mendez Llanos28.1030.6328.1034.9028.9830.5132.40
6Colombia flagEduard Esteban García Domínguez26.2033.8633.9132.9826.2034.7040.68
7Colombia flagCristhian Damián Fernández Pineda46.6258.2847.801:09.1546.6257.891:12.73

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.