SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Pikes Peak Good Morning 2022

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

20 competitors
#
1United States flagCalvin Nielson6.808.848.608.886.809.0411.22
2United States flagAlexander Weiden7.099.1310.807.758.967.0910.67
3United States flagJack Bellomy6.8710.0314.509.5911.029.476.87
4United States flagJacob Nokes8.2110.1810.778.5611.798.2111.20
5United States flagReid James Sungy15.0518.5720.1615.4915.0520.3420.05
6United States flagStone Amsbaugh15.1220.6420.7615.1223.2020.3620.79
7United States flagDylan Hughlett19.6023.0226.7321.4325.2919.6022.35
8United States flagJude Doland17.5826.1722.6136.8934.6017.5821.30
9United States flagCaleb Pelster22.5728.1223.4432.2222.5728.9132.00
10United States flagRonaldo Zavala16.6229.9735.6032.9216.6221.4039.62
11United States flagChristopher Johnson26.5831.3328.4538.5531.5434.0126.58
12United States flagAlex Aguayo41.28—41.281:06.14———
13United States flagZach Rodgers41.87—DNF41.87———
14United States flagDavid Reid43.40—48.8343.40———
15United States flagRyan Hasbrook46.72—57.7546.72———
16United States flagCylas Ogea53.50—53.501:01.61———
17United States flagEmmett O'Leary-Liu56.12—DNF56.12———
18United States flagMiles Kemp1:00.62—1:00.62DNF———
19United States flagColeman PerkinsDNF—DNFDNF———
20United States flagPeter Schwertner#19DNF—DNFDNF———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.