SC.app
Competitions

OktoberBrest 2014

Sign in to follow
Results
October 17, 2014 – October 19, 2014[Business Center "Didas Persia"](http://didas.by/) · Brest, BY31 people18 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

15 competitors
#
1Belarus flagPavel Yushkevich10.6511.7912.69DNF11.3711.3110.65
2Russia flagIvan Zabrodin10.7511.8912.5910.7511.7714.0611.31
3Belarus flagAnatoly Kim8.9512.0410.498.9512.4913.1515.95
4Belarus flagVladislav Kaminskiy11.4012.6815.0314.0511.4012.0211.96
5Belarus flagIlya Tsiareshka11.9413.0311.9412.2712.4314.4016.94
6Belarus flagIlya Zabrodsky11.7213.5418.2514.3111.7213.7012.60
7Belarus flagUladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков)11.9814.9012.5515.7316.4211.9818.36
8Belarus flagOleg Sechko13.0215.2415.8317.8414.1113.0215.78
9Belarus flagArtem Savosik14.5515.7416.5916.0814.5616.5914.55
10Belarus flagIvan Zvyagov16.5516.9717.5516.6416.5516.7217.58
11Ukraine flagSerhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)16.4517.6619.1917.6917.6217.6816.45
12Belarus flagDzmitry Melesh15.5918.0415.5917.4319.8619.7716.91
13Belarus flagAlexander Ben18.0019.5419.2823.7720.8818.0018.47
14Belarus flagEvgeniy Ignatyuk18.2720.3918.2720.3927.8119.3821.40
15Belarus flagIlya Yaroshuk21.9526.0530.0921.9523.3926.0228.74

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.