SC.app
Competitions

Oklahoma Afternoon Twist 2024

Sign in to follow
Results
July 6, 2024Oklahoma Memorial Union · Norman, Oklahoma, US30 people5 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

10 competitors
#
1United States flagRay Bai5.657.357.387.567.617.115.65
2United States flagJake Maddox7.279.169.357.2710.699.089.06
3United States flagCasey Ngo7.539.357.5310.828.4010.818.85
4United States flagJose Ortiz Jr.8.629.359.0312.938.629.669.35
5United States flagMarcus Kamen7.569.7211.877.568.6011.029.55
6United States flagZachary Johnson9.4210.049.449.4210.2712.3610.42
7United States flagConner Duval7.9010.4311.769.4613.837.9010.07
8United States flagKaden Christopher Dockins9.0211.379.0212.5011.0011.4911.62
9United States flagJake McCathran10.2211.4410.2210.6212.8015.5410.90
10United States flagLydia Workman12.5013.0712.5012.6713.2313.3213.57

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.