SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Norwegian Championship 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
August 1, 2025 – August 3, 2025Heiahallen · Lier, NO196 people16 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

16 competitors
#
1Denmark flagRasmus Stub Detlefsen4.996.374.997.409.665.626.09
2Norway flagNiklas Aasen Eliasson6.9010.329.6511.9114.069.396.90
3Norway flagHerman Westerlund Kalland9.3411.5110.099.3411.1514.9613.29
4Norway flagJulian Giæver-Engesmo10.8611.6611.1710.8611.7912.2412.01
5Denmark flagMagnus Søndergaard Byrne10.0013.2018.6110.0012.4012.3914.80
6Norway flagStian Nystad Østli12.1014.8912.1014.0013.5018.5717.18
7Italy flagGiovanni Pische12.0814.9119.2412.0813.4014.5516.78
8Sweden flagPep Edén13.3116.2519.7315.5813.31DNF13.43
9Slovenia flagOskar Vidiček9.2716.589.2712.0218.4419.2721.84
10Sweden flagArvid Ahnlund Groiss15.6718.4015.6722.5716.8615.78DNF
11Denmark flagSilas Kampp Richter Lassen15.1718.7519.6421.9219.6516.9515.17
12Norway flagAnders Barhaugen14.9918.8014.9915.4615.4229.4725.51
13Norway flagLiam Uno Timour-Silveira16.2720.4617.5421.4622.3928.4116.27
14Norway flagHennie Færden14.3320.7318.4322.4221.3414.3322.62
15Norway flagMarius Bergo Nielsen18.7120.9920.0418.7119.8323.0924.10
16Norway flagElmer Alexander Johnsen20.1924.5620.2320.19DNF24.2729.17

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.