SC.app
Competitions

North Star Cubing Challenge 2018

Sign in to follow
Results
January 27, 2018Hamel VFW · Plymouth, Minnesota, US91 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1United States flagPatrick Ponce6.458.339.676.986.4510.298.35
2United States flagCale Schoon8.569.599.989.549.2610.408.56
3United States flagTyler Robinson8.9010.068.909.3914.219.9510.83
4United States flagMelissa Su8.8010.088.8014.019.7711.608.86
5United States flagStanley Chapel8.7610.708.8410.988.7612.27DNF
6United States flagJoshua Beck9.3410.8612.7912.489.3410.549.55
7United States flagWalker Welch9.3310.979.8711.929.3311.9011.13
8United States flagZeke Mackay10.3911.0810.3911.2211.0011.0311.67
9United States flagMaren LaForte9.8111.109.8111.7410.7011.1011.50
10United States flagCarter Bitz10.0211.6811.5513.0414.3410.0210.45
11United States flagSimon Kellum9.3411.8112.4112.1510.869.3413.32
12United States flagWill Cerne9.7312.299.7311.3914.4011.8613.62
13Philippines flagJedrick Remonde10.7512.2910.7515.0511.9112.7512.22
14United States flagJoshua Feran10.6212.5511.8610.6212.6713.3413.11
15United States flagAlec Olson11.4913.0114.6812.5511.4915.1911.80
16United States flagCarter Kucala9.8214.7010.7627.3913.499.8219.85

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.