SC.app
Competitions

Newport Fall 2017

Sign in to follow
Results
October 7, 2017Harbor Day School · Corona Del Mar, California, US127 people5 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1United States flagMax Park6.066.536.066.466.686.466.74
2South Korea flagDanny SungIn Park6.727.669.668.586.726.947.46
3United States flagNathan Soria8.378.628.438.8110.038.378.61
4United States flagMatthew Carlson8.769.4810.609.099.788.769.57
5United States flagMatthew Shay8.369.498.9510.388.369.1313.02
6United States flagEthan Jan7.429.5410.829.4210.448.757.42
7United States flagShane Grogan8.459.748.459.5010.289.4410.68
8United States flagWill Hamilton9.4010.7212.5810.209.909.4012.05

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.