SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

New Zealand Nationals 2022

Sign in to follow
Results
December 9, 2022 – December 11, 2022Barfoot and Thompson Stadium (https://www.barfootstadium.co.nz/) · Auckland, NZ268 people16 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

10 competitors
#
1New Zealand flagAdrien Auvray Matyn5.946.646.385.948.107.016.54
2New Zealand flagDwyane Ramos8.4810.718.4810.2112.61DNF9.30
3Malaysia flagCamerone Chin6.9710.8410.1010.436.9713.1512.00
4New Zealand flagTim Xie9.2511.1014.009.9912.849.2510.48
5New Zealand flagAshley Foster9.8011.3712.3210.7911.009.8016.00
6New Zealand flagKalvin Lum10.2111.9712.0012.2811.6412.8810.21
7New Zealand flagElyas Eyou11.2812.6213.9011.3513.6511.2812.87
8New Zealand flagRichard Yiheng Tao12.3513.4014.6612.9614.0213.2312.35
9New Zealand flagHenry Eyles10.0514.2813.7117.9917.1410.0511.99
10New Zealand flagAneurin Hunt17.6622.3620.9528.4617.6617.6829.88

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.