SC.app
Competitions

Montpellier Open 2022

Sign in to follow
Results
March 26, 2022 – March 27, 2022Salon du Belvédère · Montpellier, FR75 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

32 competitors
#
1Spain flagBiel Salmons Gonzalez6.977.996.978.3411.257.717.93
2France flagJules Desjardin6.788.017.4311.067.906.788.69
3France flagVictor Chenu7.538.437.878.219.227.5310.37
4France flagNicolas Gertner Kilian7.648.437.648.399.798.728.17
5France flagQuentin Rivault7.168.538.137.1610.768.478.98
6France flagTom Chiesura8.478.8011.218.479.008.688.73
7France flagLucas Déglise8.609.2212.1410.088.778.818.60
8France flagDiego Alfonso7.569.239.389.499.828.817.56
9France flagAntoine Isselin8.649.269.638.649.1314.159.01
10France flagPeter Grassard7.019.629.259.3210.4010.307.01
11France flagMayron Blain8.709.628.709.159.9610.789.75
12France flagErwan Lesueur9.229.9010.359.229.7710.509.59
13France flagAlaric Pouchain9.3310.009.339.9110.349.9010.19
14France flagAnton Piau9.5910.289.6510.9510.2411.039.59
15Italy flagCarolina Guidetti10.2410.6510.4010.2410.8510.8110.73
16France flagAntony Frackowiak9.5610.7011.6211.3310.6010.189.56
17France flagJean-Charles Tillit9.2011.189.2010.1215.4911.1112.32
18France flagArthur Garcin10.1811.1811.2611.1111.1616.7410.18
19France flagVirgile Perrot9.3811.3311.7317.8710.6111.649.38
20Italy flagMarco Giordano10.9411.4011.7510.9810.9412.4811.47
21France flagWilfrid Py10.0211.5410.0214.6610.7513.8010.06
22Italy flagVincenzo Maria Gammino10.4911.7712.9211.6110.7915.3410.49
23France flagEliott Crancée10.3811.9312.2112.5511.0314.2110.38
24France flagSamuel Jehanno10.0111.9710.0113.7311.9610.5213.43
25Italy flagSimone Santarsiero10.6112.0612.2814.8910.6111.6612.25
26France flagPhilippe Virouleau10.6812.2316.0212.9411.3710.6812.39
27France flagDelphine Tran11.8812.2512.1313.5711.8812.1612.45
28Italy flagLorenzo Pillon10.9012.2713.5910.9013.1611.6612.00
29France flagÉtienne Aubry10.3012.4412.1413.7511.4413.9410.30
30France flagBaptiste Bery11.2912.5012.5312.5115.7711.2912.45
31France flagRaphaël Weis10.5012.5113.2413.5414.0210.5010.74
32China flagZhedong Wang (王哲栋)11.3312.7311.3313.9713.7112.4512.04

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.