SC.app
Competitions

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1Canada flagThompson Clarke8.418.948.908.499.448.4114.71
2South Korea flagSeungBeom Cho (조승범)8.698.9910.698.698.878.789.32
3India flagShreyas Talamakki9.6011.0310.8010.079.6012.6012.22
4United States flagAndy Denney8.8611.048.8612.5410.0510.5213.48
5United States flagBlake Thompson6.2111.146.2110.6311.2011.5913.67
6United States flagNathan Dwyer9.2111.3512.829.2110.1613.0211.06
7Canada flagRoss Svensson-Hornbostel9.7913.209.7914.0213.7911.7814.73
8United States flagJames Hildreth11.0413.5011.0414.9113.3113.8113.38
9United States flagTyler Brodzinski11.7414.5413.6714.8715.0917.5311.74
10China flagYuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)12.7114.8514.1816.2914.9715.4012.71
11United States flagBen Zoller13.6115.0514.1017.1413.6115.8315.21
12United States flagJack Haviland13.7515.5417.3317.8913.7514.0615.24

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.