SC.app
Competitions

Michigan 2014

Sign in to follow
Results
July 12, 2014 – July 13, 2014University of Michigan · Ann Arbor, Michigan, US74 people14 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1United States flagLucas Etter7.758.848.668.739.257.759.13
2Canada flagEric Limeback7.339.127.928.9210.53DNF7.33
3Canada flagThompson Clarke8.409.329.599.6210.058.768.40
4United States flagRami Sbahi7.669.937.6611.169.8015.968.83
5United States flagDan Selzer9.1910.6910.3811.4012.2710.289.19
6Spain flagBorja Perez9.9510.7511.4010.909.9611.769.95
7United States flagKennan LeJeune9.5511.329.5511.1513.2912.3810.44
8United States flagNathan Dwyer10.6711.4810.6713.0712.4410.7211.27
9United States flagJohn Brechon10.7111.4910.7111.7910.7312.9711.94
10United States flagLogan McGraw11.2112.1011.8312.7618.1311.7111.21
11India flagShreyas Talamakki9.6912.2314.8714.0211.739.6910.93
12United States flagBlake Thompson10.0312.4913.0911.2513.1310.0313.25
13United States flagJames Hildreth12.0012.8312.4012.0013.5013.7312.60
14United States flagWalker Welch11.6414.3412.9613.6823.6616.3911.64
15United States flagCorey Sakowski12.6514.4515.6416.8513.5414.1812.65
16United States flagJason Frantz12.2215.9612.22DNF15.3417.2215.31

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.