SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Marble City Cubing IE 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
February 15, 2025 – February 16, 2025The Newpark Hotel Kilkenny · Kilkenny, IE98 people11 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

20 competitors
#
1Ireland flagCJ Furey6.877.127.307.019.777.046.87
2Ireland flagRichard Madden7.667.987.997.667.908.048.77
3Ireland flagIollan Walsh7.578.237.578.6111.718.147.93
4India flagPrabhav Rajaram Nayak7.678.828.748.4310.067.679.28
5Ireland flagOdhran D'Arcy7.198.959.108.669.869.087.19
6United Kingdom flagAustin Ritchie9.2010.1310.359.5111.2610.539.20
7Mongolia flagNamuun Natsagdorj9.6110.369.729.6111.469.9012.40
8Ireland flagWilliam Carey9.6510.4011.1510.0111.7110.059.65
9Ireland flagOisín Olwill8.5710.5212.418.5710.209.8511.52
10Ukraine flagVladyslav Hordiienko9.6610.719.899.6611.4010.8513.67
11Ireland flagBen Timmons9.7210.7110.859.7211.1314.4910.14
12Ireland flagMiłosz Andzel8.5510.809.9810.208.5512.2212.33
13United Kingdom flagJimi Naysmith9.8711.4316.749.8711.1312.5810.58
14Ireland flagConor Ryan McMorrow10.1411.5513.6910.7313.1210.1410.80
15Ireland flagRonan Finke10.5811.6612.2111.1710.5811.6117.76
16Ireland flagTom Doherty10.7111.7915.4011.2711.4110.7112.70
17Ireland flagRían Burke10.2912.0211.1214.5910.7314.2210.29
18Ireland flagLucas Patrick Dowling12.1913.1512.1913.0213.6221.5212.80
19Ireland flagMark Gregan12.2413.7012.8513.8612.2414.5714.40
20Ireland flagJamie Knox11.5515.3514.3422.8316.2715.4311.55

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.