SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Lazarillo Salamanca Open 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
July 19, 2025 – July 20, 2025Palacio de Congresos de Salamanca · Salamanca, ES73 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

8 competitors
#
1Spain flagSamuel María Liñares6.988.217.867.866.988.919.09
2Spain flagAlex Rosado Saez de Langarica8.068.568.068.578.8212.218.30
3Portugal flagTiago Morais13.9615.9821.3314.5115.1918.2413.96
4Spain flagJose Sánchez García14.4117.8015.0514.4120.4719.6418.70
5Portugal flagCarolina Pereira Dias17.7720.6117.7719.2123.4523.4919.18
6Spain flagMikel Pérez Iniesto20.5027.1729.3429.0120.5030.9623.15
7Portugal flagAntónio Gomes22.0028.3229.5627.9022.0031.2927.49
8Spain flagAsier Adell Díaz12.3831.9118.141:04.9622.7654.8412.38

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.