SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Laos Championship 2024

Sign in to follow
Results
September 14, 2024Lao Telecom Head Office · Vientiane, LA25 people7 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

9 competitors
#
1Taiwan flagChao-Che Chung (鍾肇哲)2.464.055.202.463.425.783.52
2Taiwan flagYi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)6.037.486.766.038.5610.797.13
3Taiwan flagRui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)4.638.278.274.636.899.6612.15
4China flagChenge Liu (刘晨舸)7.229.007.228.0511.347.6115.80
5Thailand flagPhudist Chatameteekul9.4211.9414.9310.6010.2917.609.42
6Laos flagAnuvong Hayhinmixay10.0412.1210.0431.5414.0811.1711.12
7Italy flagJordan Crippa13.4018.1622.5728.6218.1713.7413.40
8Cambodia flagNguon Vaddhanak20.7222.8826.3425.8120.7221.2221.60
9Laos flagJetdam Sirivong16.5324.6116.5326.8227.6619.3431.92

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.