SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Laguna Speedcubing Open III 2024

Sign in to follow
Results
March 17, 2024Robinsons Galleria South · City of San Pedro, Laguna, PH85 people7 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

27 competitors
#
1Philippines flagYuji Yoshida3.535.315.443.535.396.645.11
2Nigeria flagAyooluwa Samuel Dada5.996.897.207.407.285.996.18
3Philippines flagAragon Martin Gonzales3.446.926.627.426.728.753.44
4Philippines flagElijah Francis Jagonio5.926.986.347.348.647.265.92
5Philippines flagChris Padua3.767.318.698.536.606.813.76
6Philippines flagNiño Francis S. Reyes5.897.436.777.817.718.145.89
7Philippines flagJuan Miguel Y. Magallanes4.467.898.358.1810.217.154.46
8Philippines flagBrenton Angelo Lo Wong4.858.336.7216.175.3812.904.85
9Philippines flagVince Gabriel S. Agustin4.509.6512.3114.699.057.604.50
10Philippines flagLorenzo T. Ubongen9.209.659.209.709.8612.199.38
11Philippines flagBran Misashi Ornido7.0710.3411.108.657.0711.2720.74
12Mozambique flagArnelio Manaca Mola8.5910.399.948.5912.4311.699.54
13Philippines flagZian Principe5.4810.6611.8413.805.487.3312.81
14Philippines flagEthan Francis Jagonio5.5911.6112.0112.2812.7810.555.59
15Philippines flagPocholo Comanda10.6112.1614.8711.4412.8912.1610.61
16Philippines flagCharles Andrei B. Galamgam8.9812.4311.1621.2617.099.038.98
17Philippines flagPio Noah Arsenio5.2512.6313.9114.20DNF9.785.25
18Philippines flagAndrei Abad5.3113.0211.1212.4115.5317.525.31
19Philippines flagJaphine Laurice E. Bigalbal7.4713.2218.787.4710.9112.6716.08
20Philippines flagAnne Gwyneth P. Villaseran11.4115.9215.3720.4926.4711.4111.90
21Philippines flagCielo Beatriz P. Villaseran10.0817.2530.8115.8814.0221.8610.08
22Philippines flagLuis Gabriel Magadia12.0517.6613.9023.6812.0519.6019.47
23Philippines flagRiver Misashi Ornido9.0718.1525.1220.8415.0118.599.07
24Philippines flagAngelito Jabez G. Macatulad13.5621.1413.56DNF15.3229.5718.53
25Philippines flagCevero Muji Bermas15.8923.5615.8941.2316.6533.7520.28
26Philippines flagRodolfo C. Mamagat III12.4225.3138.0730.2916.2029.4412.42
27Philippines flagCesar Jake Berroya14.8730.5030.2831.5231.8529.6914.87

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.