SC.app
Competitions

Italian Open 2012

Sign in to follow
Results
June 9, 2012 – June 10, 2012Ludoteca "La casa dei giochi" · Milan, IT53 people14 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1Austria flagStefan Huber8.7710.009.4610.729.818.7711.30
2Hungary flagMilán Baticz9.5810.6610.0610.9111.009.5813.52
3Italy flagPaolo Moriello7.9711.337.9714.029.4011.5613.02
4Italy flagChristian Kaserer9.8311.399.8310.9311.9411.5911.65
5Hungary flagBrúnó Bereczki10.8012.3712.0813.4110.8020.1911.63
6Italy flagTommaso Zoffoli13.1613.4913.1813.1613.25DNF14.03
7Hungary flagDániel Varga12.9613.8213.6814.5817.3012.9613.19
8Italy flagFilippo Galasso12.8013.8612.8015.2813.4715.2812.84
9Italy flagLorenzo Vigani Poli12.4313.9414.0215.2813.7512.4314.06
10Italy flagRiccardo Simone11.4713.9714.1311.4713.61DNF14.18
11Italy flagSimone Santarsiero12.4014.4213.6516.8612.4015.3314.27
12Italy flagMatteo Provasi12.2215.0916.8412.2213.5916.4615.22
13Italy flagNicola Giordani14.7815.8116.6515.7719.1315.0214.78
14Italy flagLetian Mattia Chang13.1616.9817.9019.1813.8620.0013.16
15Italy flagMatteo Colombo13.1817.3917.1920.2816.1818.7913.18
16Italy flagMarco Rota13.9617.8313.9618.0318.2217.5817.88

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.