SC.app
Competitions

Instituto David Cube Open 2025

Sign in to follow
Results
October 11, 2025Instituto David · David, Chiriquí, PA12 people4 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1Panama flagOmar Aguilar8.369.349.709.0610.718.369.26
2Panama flagGustavo Ross7.549.807.8210.697.5411.5510.89
3Panama flagEgdar Castillo9.9312.6612.8012.999.9312.1914.71
4Panama flagKarla Victoria Suárez Rosario10.4012.8113.6813.5829.9511.1810.40
5Panama flagEgdar Antonio Castillo Gonzalez12.7013.8413.4712.7012.7015.3416.18
6Panama flagSamuel Quintero15.6616.9115.6619.0715.7617.7217.26
7Panama flagAlejandro Enrique Royo Rodríguez12.8917.3015.2412.89DNF21.4315.23
8Panama flagDerek Adrian González20.8626.0225.7429.9720.8627.5524.77

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.