SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Indian Elite Championship 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
October 2, 2026 – October 4, 2026Kumaraguru College of Technology · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, IN113 people12 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

8 competitors
#
1India flagYuvraj Agarwal6.489.136.4812.3010.409.737.26
2India flagSukant Koul8.2710.008.2710.9610.428.9210.67
3India flagShrey Relan7.6913.087.6916.0414.6014.0010.64
4India flagJoshua Allen Mangalapallil10.6713.2510.6715.3017.1511.7912.66
5India flagImaad Sohel Ajani8.7514.498.7518.5514.2812.4916.69
6India flagSahas Darsh Miglani11.9415.7717.8014.0415.4611.9418.67
7India flagJohan Peter12.8016.8512.8015.8919.6115.0623.16
8India flagZaeem Abdullah Naseef (സഈം അബ്ദുല്ലാഹ് നസീഫ്)14.6518.8318.3217.0729.4014.6521.09

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.