SC.app
Competitions

Hello Q8Speedcubing 2022

Sign in to follow
Results
July 8, 2022The Promenade mall · Hawally, KW51 people10 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

8 competitors
#
1Kuwait flagAhmad Alolaimi8.629.7211.168.629.3510.259.57
2Bahrain flagHasan Aqeel Nesaif9.9010.8316.6010.289.9011.4010.80
3Jordan flagZakarya Otair8.9111.2210.5914.4011.4811.598.91
4Kuwait flagAbdullah Alhaddad10.4911.8614.5110.4912.6310.5912.37
5Kuwait flagSaoud Abdulaziz Almutawa12.7613.5312.7613.8912.8314.7613.88
6Egypt flagOmar Ziad12.0513.8714.0113.6313.9712.0516.34
7Kuwait flagHasan Hashem Alwazzan14.6615.0714.6716.1614.8715.6814.66
8Kuwait flagGhanim Abdulaziz Almutawa15.5417.8617.8117.2815.5419.2918.48

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.