SC.app
Competitions

Grizzly Awakening 2023

Sign in to follow
Results
April 30, 2023University Center · Missoula, Montana, US27 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

15 competitors
#
1United States flagLuke Tycksen4.686.656.747.196.794.686.42
2United States flagLucas Chandler Moorehead9.2810.319.6211.149.2810.7610.55
3France flagClément Cherblanc7.9111.078.6011.9912.617.9113.32
4United States flagChance J. Lockwood9.3311.6012.2512.1811.1711.459.33
5United States flagBen Streeter11.4612.5112.0613.2512.2313.8711.46
6United States flagColton Hulin11.1214.4815.9613.6016.3213.8711.12
7United States flagVincent Cohea12.6714.6716.3314.5012.6715.5014.00
8United States flagJahmiah Huffman14.8016.3616.3216.7216.8214.8016.03
9United States flagWilson Littman14.7918.5418.2114.7921.1619.6317.79
10United States flagCaleb Surdock16.2919.7821.3516.2918.5321.4219.45
11United States flagAshley Feniello16.8320.4721.2416.8320.9221.1719.32
12United States flagJosiah Turner17.6023.1126.1926.4620.8817.6022.25
13United States flagWill Reichner18.3323.3523.7822.5823.6918.3324.30
14United States flagCashton Sharp17.9023.3724.2123.5924.6117.9022.31
15United States flagGraeme Gimpelson24.0027.32DNF25.2624.0026.7229.99

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.