SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Evanston Fall Favorites A 2025

Sign in to follow

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

9 competitors
#
1United States flagSebastian Carrillo3.264.303.263.6210.404.235.04
2United States flagSimon Poldi4.285.135.405.064.924.286.54
3United States flagColin Sharpe6.377.598.547.757.456.377.58
4United States flagTayla Justis10.0611.1211.4710.0610.4813.8811.40
5United States flagRJ Dajani9.7011.9712.4511.0312.449.7013.45
6Romania flagDaniel Tartar10.8712.4613.3212.0513.3210.8712.01
7United States flagBrendan Dajani13.3918.3721.2216.70DNF13.3917.20
8United States flagWilliam Levine16.1522.2118.2431.9427.6116.1520.79
9United States flagNatalie Sharpe18.7529.4257.7930.0834.8118.7523.36

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.