Energy Cube Białołęka 2025
Sign in to follow3x3x3 Cube podium
Winners
All results- 3x3x3 CubeTeodor Zajder5.10
- 2x2x2 CubeTeodor Zajder1.06
- 4x4x4 CubeTymon Kolasiński21.28
- 5x5x5 CubeTymon Kolasiński35.81
- 6x6x6 CubeTymon Kolasiński1:09.87
- 7x7x7 CubeTymon Kolasiński1:53.53
- 3x3x3 One-HandedRadosław Marcinek10.14
- ClockEryk Kasperek3.29
- MegaminxOskar Hanuszkiewicz38.95
- PyraminxAdam Romanowski2.29
- SkewbOskar Hanuszkiewicz1.86
- Square-1Michał Krasowski6.65
Photos, videos & posts from Energy Cube Białołęka 2025
Competition recap
A written summary of Energy Cube Białołęka 2025, generated from the official results on this page.
Specialists and Big Cubes Take Center Stage at Energy Cube Białołęka 2025English
A blistering 38.95-second Megaminx winning average by Oskar Hanuszkiewicz set a phenomenal tone in Warszawa, Poland, where non-traditional puzzles and big cubes stole the spotlight across two intense days of speedcubing. The dodecahedral showpiece came down to razor-thin margins at Szkoła Podstawowa nr 406 w Warszawie, as Hanuszkiewicz held off Antoni Stojek with a 39.46 average and Szymon Ciepiela with 39.55. Across September 27 to September 28, the packed 2025 calendar proved that the depth of talent extends far beyond standard puzzles.
The 12-event schedule at Energy Cube Białołęka 2025 gave specialized disciplines room to shine. Michał Krasowski topped a competitive Square-1 roster of 66 competitors with a winning average of 6.65 seconds and a sharp 5.93 single, edging out Majk Tomas at 7.68 and Antoni Stojek at 8.23. Eryk Kasperek commanded the Clock final with a 3.29 average and a 2.58 single, finishing ahead of Szymon Ciepiela at 4.01 and Szymon Zastawny at 4.03. On the Skewb stage, Hanuszkiewicz claimed his second gold of the weekend with a rapid 1.86 average, while Adam Romanowski secured the Pyraminx title with an average of 2.29.
The larger puzzles belonged entirely to Tymon Kolasiński, who orchestrated a sweeping masterclass across all three major multi-layered categories. Kolasiński claimed the 5x5x5 Cube title with a commanding 35.81 average and a single of 31.36, comfortably ahead of Antoni Stojek at 49.23 and Łukasz Burliga at 52.08. In the 6x6x6 Cube, Kolasiński recorded a dominant 1:09.87 average with a best single of 1:08.19, leaving Stojek at 1:33.87 and Zastawny at 1:35.27. He capped off the big cube sweep in the 7x7x7 Cube with a winning mark of 1:53.53 over Konrad Matyszek at 2:16.60 and Zastawny at 2:26.96.
Kolasiński added yet another victory in the 4x4x4 Cube, posting a winning average of 21.28 and an 18.36 single among a field of 116 solvers. Meanwhile, the one-handed division produced its own dramatic conclusion as Radosław Marcinek navigated 3x3x3 One-Handed with a 10.14 average and an 8.42 single to take first place, holding off Oliwier Szubert at 10.72 and Karol Zakrzewski at 11.93. The breadth of formats tested every competitor across 23 rounds of intense speed cubing throughout the weekend.
Beyond the championship podiums, several dedicated competitors took on massive schedules and expanded their horizons with landmark personal milestones. Marcin Karczmarz tackled 11 different events, taking on his first ever official attempt at 6x6x6 Cube with a time of 5:34.29, his first 7x7x7 Cube solve in 6:48.32 where he finished 57th, and setting a 2x2x2 Cube personal best of 1.44 seconds that was 68.1% faster than his prior 4.52. Kajetan Stefanek also completed an 11-event slate, earning a 48th-place finish in 6x6x6 Cube with a debut 3:16.48, making a first attempt at Square-1 in 32.38, and cutting his 2x2x2 Cube mark by 63.8% down to 1.17.
That drive toward personal milestones continued through the rest of the venue. Franciszek Dąbrowski took on 11 events, securing 71st in 6x6x6 Cube with an initial 5:55.55, logging a first 5x5x5 Cube result of 2:09.81, and slicing his 2x2x2 Cube best by 50.2% to 1.35. Kamil Wyrostkiewicz entered 10 events, notching a 2:40.08 in his first 5x5x5 Cube attempt, a 66% improvement in 2x2x2 Cube to 1.13, and a 26.4% drop in 3x3x3 One-Handed to 48.18. Bruno Karwacki completed 10 events with maiden marks in 5x5x5 Cube at 2:18.56, Clock at 17.31, and Pyraminx at 7.49, while Filip Dobczyński took on 9 events with debuts in 3x3x3 One-Handed at 33.49, Skewb at 18.74, and 4x4x4 Cube at 1:22.75.
Sprint events brought incredible speed to the tables, led by Teodor Zajder in a lightning-fast 2x2x2 Cube final. Zajder delivered a 1.06 winning average with a 0.62 single to take top honors over Olaf Kuźmiński at 1.31 and Antoni Stojek at 1.41. The round saw massive activity across the roster, including official marks from Joanna Kierznikiewicz, Filip Brokos, Bruno Karwacki, Filip Dobczyński, Przemysław Kruczek, Franciszek Fidos, Oskar Kaczmarek, Stanisław Ożyński, Robert Ślesicki, and Jacek Jaworski as the event drew 127 total competitors.
The flagship Rubik's Cube contest drew the largest lineup of the gathering, featuring 144 competitors across three stages of elimination. Zajder completed a superb sprint double by capturing the 3x3x3 Cube crown, locking down a winning average of 5.10 seconds and posting the fastest single of the contest at 4.64. The final 3x3 results brought a resounding finish to the action in the Polish capital, highlighting exceptional consistency across every turn.
Bringing together 149 competitors, Energy Cube Białołęka 2025 showcased the full spectrum of modern cubing competition disciplines. Polish solvers swept all 36 available podium positions across the 12 events, reflecting extraordinary national depth from side events to heavy big-cube battles. As this major WCA competition concluded in Warsaw, competitors walked away with hard-earned milestones, title victories, and new benchmarks to build upon for the remainder of the season.
Energy Cube Białołęka 2025: Zwycięstwa w Warszawie i świetne występy weteranówPolski
149 uczestników stanęło do rywalizacji przy stołach, aby wziąć udział w 23 rundach podczas intensywnego weekendu w stolicy. Energy Cube Białołęka 2025 odbyły się w dniach 27–28 września 2025 roku w obiekcie Szkoła Podstawowa nr 406 w Warszawie. Turniej przyciągnął czołówkę sceny oraz zawodników z bogatym stażem turniejowym, którzy zaprezentowali znakomitą dyspozycję w 12 oficjalnych konkurencjach.
W klasycznej konkurencji Kostka Rubika triumfował Teodor Zajder, który zdominował zmagania 144 uczestników. Jego finałowa średnia 5.10 sekundy oraz najlepsze pojedyncze ułożenie na poziomie 4.64 sekundy zapewniły mu pierwsze miejsce po trzech wymagających rundach. Teodor Zajder nie miał sobie równych także w kategorii 2x2x2 Cube, w której wygrał ze średnią 1.06 sekundy i pojedynczym czasem 0.62 sekundy. Drugie miejsce zajął Olaf Kuźmiński z rezultatem 1.31 sekundy, a trzeci był Antoni Stojek z wynikiem 1.41 sekundy.
Wielkie emocje towarzyszyły konkurencjom z grupy Big Cubes, w których klasę potwierdził Tymon Kolasiński. W zmaganiach 4x4x4 Cube wywalczył zwycięstwo ze średnią 21.28 sekundy oraz najlepszym czasem 18.36 sekundy w stawce 116 startujących. Reprezentant Polski całkowicie zdominował także większe sześciany, wygrywając 5x5x5 Cube ze średnią 35.81 sekundy, wyprzedzając Antoniego Stojka (49.23) i Łukasza Burligę (52.08).
Dominacja Tymona Kolasińskiego trwała również w najdłuższych formatach turnieju. W konkurencji 6x6x6 Cube zwyciężył z rewelacyjną średnią 1:09.87, gdzie na podium stanęli również Antoni Stojek z czasem 1:33.87 oraz Szymon Zastawny z wynikiem 1:35.27. Z kolei w 7x7x7 Cube Kolasiński przypieczętował kolejny złoty medal ze średnią 1:53.53 i pojedynczym wynikiem 1:46.69, zostawiając za sobą Konrada Matyszka (2:16.60) oraz Szymona Zastawnego (2:26.96).
Równie ciekawie wyglądały zmagania w pozostałych układankach. W Megaminxie najlepszy okazał się Oskar Hanuszkiewicz, uzyskując średnią 38.95 sekundy, tuż przed Antonim Stojkiem (39.46) i Szymonem Ciepielą (39.55). Hanuszkiewicz triumfował dodatkowo w Skewbie ze średnią 1.86 sekundy. W konkurencji Clock zwyciężył Eryk Kasperek z wynikiem 3.29 sekundy, wyprzedzając Szymona Ciepielę (4.01) i Szymona Zastawnego (4.03). Złoto w Square-1 zdobył Michał Krasowski ze średnią 6.65 sekundy, a w 3x3x3 One-Handed triumfował Radosław Marcinek z wynikiem 10.14 sekundy przed Oliwierem Szubertem (10.72) i Karolem Zakrzewskim (11.93). W Pyraminxie najszybszy był Adam Romanowski ze średnią 2.29 sekundy.
Poza ścisłą czołówką walka o indywidualne osiągnięcia przyniosła mnóstwo wspaniałych momentów. Jan Zoń wystartował w aż 11 konkurencjach, notując swój pierwszy oficjalny start w 7x7x7 Cube z czasem 4:54.90, a także poprawił rekord życiowy w Clocku na 11.95 sekundy, co oznacza rezultat o 60.4% szybszy od dotychczasowego. Kamil Kowalewski podjął wyzwanie w 10 konkurencjach, zaliczając pierwsze próby w Square-1 (51.22) oraz 3x3x3 One-Handed (51.20) i poprawiając życiówkę w 2x2x2 Cube na 2.05 sekundy. Wojciech Karwowski również zmierzył się z 11 konkurencjami, debiutując w 6x6x6 Cube z czasem 5:19.70 oraz ścinając swój rekord w 2x2x2 Cube o 61% do poziomu 1.27 sekundy.
Wielkie postępy odnotowali także kolejni ambitni zawodnicy. Wiktor Zdunek podszedł do 9 konkurencji, notując pierwsze oficjalne ułożenia w 5x5x5 Cube z czasem 3:52.29 oraz w 3x3x3 One-Handed (56.16), przy okazji polepszając wynik w 2x2x2 Cube do 2.77 sekundy. Kacper Tomczyk poprawił swój rekord życiowy w 2x2x2 Cube o 66% na 8.55 sekundy, w 3x3x3 Cube o 31.3% na 43.98 sekundy i po raz pierwszy sprawdził się w Clocku z czasem 27.24 sekundy. Z kolei Nivaan Keerthivasan wziął udział w 8 konkurencjach, po raz pierwszy mierząc się ze Square-1 (43.37) oraz Clockiem (24.56), a także poprawiając rekord w Pyraminxie na 5.54 sekundy, czyli o 27.4% szybciej.
Dwudniowe zawody w Warszawa, Poland potwierdziły ogromną siłę polskiego speedcubingu na oficjalnej scenie World Cube Association. Każde zawody speedcubingowe gromadzą pasjonatów w różnym wieku, a Energy Cube Białołęka 2025 dostarczyły niezapomnianych emocji zarówno wytrawnym mistrzom, jak i zawodnikom bijącym własne rekordy życiowe w kolejnych konkurencjach.
Ten udany weekend w Warszawie pokazał wszechstronność uczestników i wysoki poziom organizacyjny. Zawodnicy z całej Polski powrócili z nowymi doświadczeniami, wartościowymi czasami i motywacją do dalszych treningów przed kolejnymi startami w zbliżającym się sezonie turniejowym.