SC.app
Competitions

Dublin Open 2017

Sign in to follow
Results
December 2, 2017 – December 3, 2017University College Dublin · Dublin, IE62 people17 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

12 competitors
#
1Ireland flagCiarán Beahan7.028.059.737.069.737.357.02
2United States flagEvan Liu7.189.189.338.7413.079.467.18
3Philippines flagJoshua Meriño8.6410.2310.448.6411.0010.0910.15
4Spain flagPau Vela García9.7410.2910.4810.2713.039.7410.12
5Ireland flagTao Yu (喻韬)9.0110.3510.7010.859.019.4911.06
6Ireland flagGerard McAteer9.1710.4611.299.3812.4610.729.17
7Germany flagFinn Ickler9.6710.7810.2911.9711.7610.309.67
8Spain flagTing Sheng Bao Yang9.5511.069.5512.7811.639.9211.63
9Ireland flagAisling Chan9.9711.5513.3812.1410.1212.409.97
10United Kingdom flagCallum Hales-Jepp9.1211.6511.6111.2215.279.1212.12
11Ireland flagRichard Madden12.3113.9512.3113.2013.0215.6316.16
12Ireland flagDaniel Grealy11.1314.3711.8616.4518.1114.8111.13

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.