SC.app
Competitions

DFW Cubing Winter 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
January 3, 2026The University of Texas at Dallas · Richardson, Texas, US94 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1United States flagRyan Pilat5.185.925.837.155.186.125.82
2United States flagSiddharth Reddy5.816.19DNF6.236.196.145.81
3United States flagNicholas Kurian6.977.967.2010.336.978.178.50
4United States flagHassan Khanani7.608.287.608.287.708.858.99
5United States flagZayn Khanani6.868.397.987.716.869.569.49
6United States flagJose Ortiz Jr.7.508.5710.587.507.569.129.02
7United States flagJaxon Sensabaugh7.528.939.718.588.497.52DNF
8Philippines flagDenniel Santos8.389.339.1010.838.968.389.92
9United States flagGideon Dalum7.859.387.858.628.1911.3412.04
10India flagShreyansh Tiwari8.119.5013.309.908.118.709.91
11United States flagJohn Wanger II7.819.6812.6611.818.808.437.81
12United States flagAarav Gaddam5.549.8410.588.5810.8010.365.54
13United States flagCole Dugger7.899.8512.4310.217.8910.249.11
14United States flagTristan Patrick8.5810.3610.748.5817.489.0611.29
15India flagSamarth Sutar8.2010.8012.0612.099.0211.318.20
16United States flagIbrahim Khanani7.9411.0510.1011.287.9411.77DNF

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.