SC.app
Competitions

Cuyuna Cubing 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
September 27, 2026The Lodge at Brainerd Lakes · Baxter, Minnesota, US34 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

25 competitors
#
1United States flagCarl Overbye6.887.736.887.637.468.108.34
2United States flagTyler Robinson7.448.928.187.449.2110.429.37
3United States flagSean Janzen7.629.269.729.068.999.877.62
4United States flagCharles Koebele8.459.8410.229.1712.2410.138.45
5United States flagTaber Siler9.5410.0910.739.5410.1610.549.56
6United States flagJace Janzen9.8611.1910.5810.0112.9714.549.86
7United States flagLuke Janzen8.5911.3613.5911.0112.5710.508.59
8United States flagPhilippos Karypis8.6011.578.6011.3214.9712.7310.66
9United States flagBlake Byl9.2812.1113.5011.2711.57DNF9.28
10United States flagWilliam Edwards11.4312.3912.3311.4314.5311.8213.02
11United States flagWalker Welch9.6313.0415.5212.29DNF11.329.63
12United States flagAnders Peterson12.2113.5413.8512.2117.4014.1212.64
13United States flagJulia Janzen10.8713.6310.8714.3813.9512.5515.48
14United States flagLiam Sheldon11.7213.6314.9412.6411.7213.3214.94
15United States flagAndrew Janzen12.4913.7012.9914.0414.0712.4914.29
16United States flagAndrew Tyberg15.5817.0315.5817.4420.4617.6116.04
17Ukraine flagOleksandr Tovpeko15.3917.8117.5518.4018.2817.6015.39
18United States flagJoshua Janzen15.1718.1315.6921.7020.0518.6515.17
19United States flagMax Bildeaux15.8519.3517.8215.8516.4425.4823.80
20United States flagArthur Lindberg17.9721.8029.8117.9722.6420.6622.11
21United States flagJonathan Winter15.6222.4920.6219.2727.5715.6231.72
22United States flagBrady Herman23.6626.1526.6424.5127.3031.3123.66
23United States flagSebastian Pogreban24.8726.3827.1224.8726.2630.6525.76
24United States flagRhett Johnson Jr.23.8427.3227.1129.1925.6729.4023.84
25United States flagMilo Thom25.7829.4230.9534.3829.9327.3825.78

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.