SC.app
Competitions

Cubing with Penguins by Phillip Island 2023

Sign in to follow
Results
September 16, 2023 – September 17, 2023San Remo Recreation Centre · San Remo, Victoria, AU60 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1Australia flagPhoenix Patterson5.967.356.609.028.135.967.32
2Australia flagDivnoor Bajwa6.897.647.857.927.159.296.89
3Australia flagLennon Hughes7.628.467.799.738.968.627.62
4Australia flagRay Zhang (张灏睿)7.929.0110.419.488.647.928.92
5Australia flagRoman Rudakov8.049.038.738.048.889.4710.69
6Australia flagMyles Jarman8.539.059.958.5314.038.678.53
7China flagJunqi Feng (冯骏骐)7.889.447.889.9513.969.428.96
8Australia flagMichael Alexander7.859.487.8510.8612.399.138.46
9Australia flagJaime Fernandes8.289.849.698.2812.399.0910.75
10China flagPutian Ye (叶溥天)9.3510.8913.059.3513.419.889.73
11Australia flagMatthew Sieredzinski8.3811.3611.3710.6312.0812.348.38
12Spain flagTing Sheng Bao Yang10.0611.7612.5910.8312.4512.0110.06
13Australia flagAuric Cui9.4811.8612.1315.8112.9210.549.48
14Australia flagCooper Jolly9.5312.149.5314.1911.9511.2013.26
15Australia flagBen Wakelin11.6412.7513.1313.3014.8611.8111.64
16Australia flagBenjamin Kao10.8113.1710.8115.7413.9313.9711.60

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.