SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Cube Against Cancer Brisbane 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
February 14, 2026 – February 15, 2026[Nissan Arena](https://nissanarena.com.au) · Brisbane, Queensland, AU184 people8 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 One-Handed, Final

20 competitors
#
1Australia flagElijah La Porte9.129.629.129.549.6010.089.71
2China flagYibo Wang (王奕博)8.099.7710.098.7911.7310.428.09
3Australia flagHayden Ng (吳宇晞)9.6010.9312.4710.309.6027.6310.02
4Australia flagCharlie Eggins9.9812.2914.1210.7112.049.9818.59
5Australia flagBenjamin Warry11.4612.6111.4611.8611.8514.1314.12
6Australia flagJoseph Burnett11.2612.7312.2713.1312.7813.3111.26
7Australia flagJamie Otsu12.4713.1512.9212.4713.5216.2113.00
8Australia flagJay Kapoor9.3713.6711.969.3712.5016.5618.76
9Malaysia flagMatthew Ban12.0614.1314.5516.3913.5814.2612.06
10Australia flagVaibhav-Jai Ravipati12.2014.4413.2314.7912.2015.2917.73
11Australia flagLachlan Adams-Romyn12.5014.8212.5013.5516.2017.5014.72
12Australia flagToby Seufert10.1115.6713.2110.1118.5119.1015.29
13Australia flagTommas Austin-Milne12.8715.8215.8318.4012.8715.2316.41
14Australia flagDaniel McCorkell15.0917.0915.1626.9518.1817.9315.09
15Australia flagMitchell Ruth18.6619.6018.9018.6619.5521.5220.36
16Australia flagHao Do16.9421.1218.6019.1516.9425.6040.41
17Australia flagKent Thomson14.6222.1823.5114.6222.6922.8421.00
18New Zealand flagMoses Limmer19.6522.2922.9423.5020.4323.6019.65
19Australia flagNadia Hou19.6725.2534.5026.0019.6726.4823.26
20Australia flagConnor Sharpe23.6326.3925.9523.6328.6724.5640.92

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.