SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Christchurch Autumn 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
May 23, 2026 – May 24, 2026WEA Christchurch · Christchurch, NZ30 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 One-Handed, Final

14 competitors
#
1New Zealand flagJasper Murray9.2610.0810.049.5610.649.2611.01
2New Zealand flagRyan Lau11.0413.0213.4611.0414.5112.9312.67
3New Zealand flagConnor Johnson11.6114.9911.6113.0314.9519.0917.00
4New Zealand flagSeth Nasol15.0215.8015.0216.7616.4615.5515.39
5New Zealand flagBryn Gordon12.9317.3119.2616.1212.9325.3516.56
6New Zealand flagDaniel Fraser14.7917.4214.7916.4318.2417.5821.34
7New Zealand flagCooper Jones14.8318.9014.8319.8615.7921.6221.04
8New Zealand flagJames Dyer19.3821.1419.3820.1925.8123.2220.00
9New Zealand flagHanson Xu20.9423.8420.9423.0229.0223.2325.26
10Canada flagJacob Marchand28.8331.7628.8332.4733.9328.8934.39
11New Zealand flagJaxson Stove24.8732.2826.5924.8741.7129.6540.59
12New Zealand flagSebastian Kimber27.0636.3427.0632.0746.0330.9146.78
13South Korea flagMogeon Park36.4437.4337.8437.4137.2936.4437.58
14New Zealand flagJoshua Benjamin35.2838.2035.4635.2843.6242.3036.84

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.