SC.app
Competitions

China Championship 2017

Sign in to follow
Results
July 28, 2017 – July 30, 2017[Xi'an Eurasia University](http://en.eurasia.edu/) · Xi'an, Shaanxi, CN566 people18 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — 3x3x3 Cube, Final

16 competitors
#
1South Korea flagSeung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)6.426.957.157.497.056.666.42
2Netherlands flagMats Valk6.637.916.639.256.948.837.97
3China flagKaijun Lin (林恺俊)6.418.096.418.947.328.01DNF
4Taiwan flagYi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)7.498.158.597.748.727.498.13
5China flagJiayu Wang (王佳宇)7.738.867.738.8510.158.019.73
6China flagMulun Yin (阴目仑)7.399.119.3710.118.817.399.16
7China flagZibo Xu (徐子博)8.609.178.609.089.119.739.32
8China flagYinghao Wang (王鹰豪)7.989.2717.569.798.029.997.98
9China flagKai Su (苏锴)7.649.389.529.5611.347.649.06
10China flagHaowei Fan (樊浩玮)8.269.498.6412.308.2610.139.69
11China flagYusheng Du (杜宇生)8.229.838.2216.9611.138.779.58
12China flagDawei Xu (徐大卫)7.909.8710.059.197.9010.3811.41
13China flagYongting You (尤永庭)8.159.989.7110.7610.299.938.15
14Hong Kong flagWong Kin Lok (黃健樂)9.049.9811.099.4912.089.379.04
15Denmark flagLukas Shelley7.5210.569.8911.1312.4810.657.52
16China flagJack Pan (潘杰康)8.6410.928.6410.2610.7612.2011.75

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.