SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Battle at Fort Hays KS 2024

Sign in to follow
Results
September 14, 2024Fort Hays Memorial Union · Hays, Kansas, US26 people7 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

11 competitors
#
1United States flagKian Cline8.909.349.888.909.099.0616.04
2United States flagGordon Thomas White III13.4515.0414.4022.2816.3314.3913.45
3United States flagTrenton Cuzick17.0320.6417.0318.1331.6522.9320.86
4United States flagLydia Workman20.1522.5020.1521.2835.0323.1423.08
5United States flagAugust Phye16.9622.5716.9638.4126.5917.3623.75
6United States flagDan Smith18.5524.9022.6718.5528.7123.7828.25
7United States flagRyker Barrett19.7227.2719.7220.7441.2439.7321.35
8United States flagFrancisco García18.0428.4018.0423.3337.9034.3427.52
9United States flagChaeli Baker29.5740.5237.6445.2529.5741.0942.83
10United States flagTeddy Stilwell32.8840.6937.2345.7539.101:00.6832.88
11United States flagMaverick Weinberg41.6648.0741.7747.4355.0241.661:02.69

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.