SC.app
WCA Worlds 2027 registration opens Nov 22 — check your qualification times →
Competitions

Ahmedabad Side Events 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
August 29, 2026Sambar Cafe · Ahmedabad, Gujarat, IN27 people6 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Skewb, Final

22 competitors
#
1India flagNeev Pallav Shah3.806.246.918.427.454.363.80
2India flagNishit Chauhan4.366.366.258.024.369.544.82
3India flagDivyaansh Khatri (दिव्यांश खत्री)4.376.797.838.044.376.356.19
4India flagVrushank Tejas Rathod5.147.235.8011.735.149.176.71
5India flagSukant Koul3.797.597.0011.06DNF4.713.79
6India flagAnas Jethva4.357.7010.556.509.936.674.35
7India flagJash Khatod6.258.157.4610.076.257.299.71
8India flagUdayanshu Biswas6.488.328.147.746.489.229.08
9India flagPrina Simariya7.508.628.947.508.878.128.86
10India flagAaryan Shah8.009.8210.5117.119.799.168.00
11India flagTrishan Gupta7.2610.057.8510.877.2611.4212.80
12India flagKiaan Patel6.8511.79DNF10.409.0315.936.85
13India flagJanav Narayanan10.1212.8710.9910.1215.5412.3015.31
14India flagPrayaan Nihalani5.9813.4615.2622.0412.4712.655.98
15India flagDhvanit Vaghela12.9413.6013.6716.8212.9413.5513.58
16India flagJaineel Nileshkumar Shah14.3216.3118.1031.2814.3214.8016.02
17India flagMaahir Manthan Patel14.2018.3019.7219.6115.5621.2314.20
18India flagSomya Srivastava21.4625.1024.1021.4624.4829.0326.73
19India flagSamarth Ankitbhai Patel20.8125.3423.2630.6220.8122.1334.57
20India flagNaksh Baman19.1625.9619.1624.4627.7436.7925.68
21India flagAdvaita Vishwakarma15.48—24.79DNF15.4832.73DNF
22India flagAarya Ritesh Joseph51.93—1:09.8951.93———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.