SC.app
Competitions

Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015

Sign in to follow
Results
December 19, 2015 – December 20, 2015ARM Ltd · Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, GB64 people10 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Pyraminx, Final

18 competitors
#
1United Kingdom flagDaniel Sheppard4.535.315.025.525.40DNF4.53
2Denmark flagOscar Roth Andersen4.735.335.245.95DNF4.734.79
3United Kingdom flagRobert Yau4.885.464.995.645.744.886.03
4United States flagEvan Liu4.005.8210.814.055.467.954.00
5Germany flagJan Bentlage5.036.3216.075.488.285.035.20
6United Kingdom flagDaniel Mason4.918.5812.454.915.3113.697.97
7France flagLeo Guernion6.118.826.2112.686.1114.587.56
8United Kingdom flagJames Molloy7.449.127.4410.889.318.879.17
9Brazil flagThaynara Santana de Oliveira6.609.206.6010.079.757.79DNF
10Belgium flagZoé de Moffarts5.799.5110.285.7910.499.768.49
11United Kingdom flagIsaac Harland5.899.789.187.5716.8812.595.89
12United Kingdom flagLouise Darling7.229.8413.979.267.2211.938.34
13United Kingdom flagZak Messenger8.4710.4014.788.4710.5011.788.92
14France flagMaxime Clapié9.0510.579.0510.1910.8610.6611.78
15United Kingdom flagCharlie Stark6.9610.7511.0111.7513.329.496.96
16United Kingdom flagSam Porter9.7513.3414.5713.169.7513.7013.16
17United Kingdom flagJadd Virji8.8413.619.8612.6118.9118.358.84
18United Kingdom flagAndrew Coghill9.6013.909.6017.0317.9411.0213.64

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.