SC.app
Competitions

RésoLucens 2026

Sign in to follow
Results
August 29, 2026 – August 30, 2026Grande salle de Lucens · Lucens (VD), CH65 people9 events

Choose a report

Controls for this report

Official standings exactly as the WCA recorded them.

Results — Square-1, Final

19 competitors
#
1Indonesia flagBenjamin Wirahpati9.069.799.7211.2310.509.169.06
2Switzerland flagCalder Chapuisat9.5710.109.5710.2811.2710.029.99
3United States flagTrygve Willis13.6517.2514.4620.6116.6913.6521.96
4Switzerland flagFlurin König13.9617.3816.6219.5316.0024.1413.96
5Switzerland flagJingqi Zhang13.2717.7519.7213.2719.3718.6515.22
6Switzerland flagJohan Gastpar12.6920.4717.0212.6928.7524.4319.96
7Switzerland flagLouis Menétrey20.6523.4322.6321.4726.1920.65DNF
8Switzerland flagHannah Minas21.8726.6530.7621.8725.1724.0335.38
9France flagNils Rödel25.2227.8525.4025.2231.5031.4326.71
10Germany flagGabriel Spiewok25.5829.8341.1630.8131.0927.5825.58
11Switzerland flagNils Bühler23.5138.0530.9123.5150.8646.6836.55
12Switzerland flagBrett Tuncer Arcan34.2040.1034.5243.5542.2345.3434.20
13Switzerland flagQuentin Marthe38.3649.2038.3653.311:28.3144.5549.74
14Switzerland flagOlivier Wirz32.6356.201:08.0932.6352.8947.63DNF
15Switzerland flagLionel Gex56.42—1:24.1556.42———
16Switzerland flagMartin König1:01.47—1:14.441:01.47———
17Indonesia flagSelma Wirahpati1:12.41—1:18.091:12.41———
18Switzerland flagValentin Bálint Rigoli1:25.24—DNF1:25.24———
19Switzerland flagEdan TangDNF—DNFDNF———

Placement, best single and official average with every attempt in order. Best and worst counting solves are marked. DNF and DNS are never treated as times.